Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,270789
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2981,428
AlgiersAlgeria 2,3021,431
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4731,536
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1735,079
AzulArgentina 8,4155,229
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7059,759
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8588,611
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4709,613
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3389,531
AmberleyAustralia 17,24710,718
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,4223,369
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,5663,459
AimoresBrazil 5,7913,598
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,0683,149
AltamiraBrazil 5,8383,628
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,5624,078
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,3033,917
ApodiBrazil 4,5642,836
AracajuBrazil 4,8453,011
AracuaiBrazil 5,6833,531
AragarcasBrazil 6,5054,042
AraxaBrazil 6,2723,898
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6772,907
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5816,575
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5316,544
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8146,098
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8283,621
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7314,804
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2945,154
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5145,291
AbecheChad 2,5791,602
AntofagastaChile 8,5795,331
AricaChile 8,3345,179
AltaiChina 8,7175,417
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3455,185
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2865,149
AraucaColombia 7,4154,608
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,1224,426
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,9884,343
AzuaDominican Republic 7,1414,438
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6932,295
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8852,414
AswanEgypt 3,8102,367
AsyutEgypt 3,6782,286
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2455,745
AsmaraEritrea 4,4772,782
AssabEritrea 4,9213,058
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6062,862
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,0151,874
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2039,447
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3466,429
AccraGhana 1,280795
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8542,395
AthensGreece 3,5162,185
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5012,176
AasiaatGreenland 6,7234,178
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0023,730
AputiteqGreenland 6,0433,755
AkureyriIceland 5,5533,451
AgraIndia 8,3045,160
AhmedabadIndia 7,8564,882
AkolaIndia 8,3535,191
AllahabadIndia 8,7055,409
AmritsarIndia 7,9164,919
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4979,009
AbadanIran 5,3923,351
ArakIran 5,5733,463
AlbengaItaly 3,2091,994
AlgheroItaly 2,8681,782
AmendolaItaly 3,2852,041
AnconaItaly 3,3682,093
ArezzoItaly 3,2832,040
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,285798
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,275793
AbashiriJapan 12,4847,758
AburatsuJapan 12,7687,934
AikawaJapan 12,7037,894
AjiroJapan 13,0038,080
AkitaJapan 12,6627,869
AkuneJapan 12,6497,860
AomoriJapan 12,6027,831
AsahikawaJapan 12,4207,718
AsosanJapan 12,6497,860
AmmanJordan 4,2672,652
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,9374,932
AinaziLatvia 5,0993,168
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5774,087
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8234,240
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7924,221
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5974,100
AtarMauritania 1,138707
AgalegaMauritius 7,2154,484
AcapulcoMexico 10,1636,315
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4705,885
AltaiMongolia 9,3535,812
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8286,107
AgadirMorocco 1,6541,028
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,9952,482
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,77010,421
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,26610,729
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,64310,964
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,75311,032
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,95810,538
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,04110,589
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,75511,033
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,77011,042
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,77111,043
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,77111,043
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,77111,043
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,77111,043
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,8595,505
AgadezNiger 1,171727
AsuncionParaguay 7,5364,683
ArequipaPeru 8,3665,198
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8107,960
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4728,993
AradRomania 3,9672,465
AjanRussia 11,1086,902
AldanRussia 10,4116,470
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8853,657
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8944,905
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,7627,309
AnadyrRussia 10,9476,803
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2263,869
ArmavirRussia 5,1563,204
AstrakhanRussia 5,7073,546
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,76411,660
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0021,865
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4701,535
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4141,500
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2341,388
Abu HamedSudan 3,8442,389
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0142,494
AqiqSudan 4,3632,711
ArbaatSudan 4,2252,626
AromaSudan 4,1752,594
AtbaraSudan 3,9232,438
Abu KamalSyria 4,7772,968
AleppoSyria 4,5032,798
AranyaprathetThailand 11,1656,938
AtakpameTogo 1,115693
AdanaTurkey 4,3722,717
AfyonTurkey 4,0692,529
AnkaraTurkey 4,3102,678
AntalyaTurkey 3,9922,481
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3603,952
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,4952,793
AberporthUk 3,9362,446
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,9652,464
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,6312,878
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,7322,940
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0223,742
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0043,731
ArtigasUruguay 7,7614,823
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6155,353
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0975,653
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7976,709
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6205,978
Ada, MnUsa 8,9485,560
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0364,994
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9794,958
Akron, OhUsa 7,8364,870
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9686,194
Albany, GaUsa 8,1995,095
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1954,471
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7585,442
Albion, NeUsa 9,1695,698
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1276,293
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6295,362
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1095,660
Algona, IaUsa 8,8245,483
Alice, TxUsa 9,6125,973
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3344,558
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5465,932
Alma, MiUsa 8,1045,036
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9644,949
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0516,246
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7006,028
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1294,430
Amite, LaUsa 8,8325,489
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,8686,753
Anderson, InUsa 8,2335,116
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0545,005
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5424,687
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0364,994
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6826,638
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3415,183
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1065,037
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0064,975
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5035,284
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8536,744
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0065,596
Athens, GaUsa 8,1005,034
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2065,099
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2654,515
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,2677,623
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0665,634
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9874,963
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0176,225
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3635,197
Austin, TxUsa 9,5105,910
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9174,298
AndizanUzbekistan 7,5804,710
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1854,465
AdenYemen 5,1713,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -