Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,0004,350
ChlefAlgeria 2,2051,370
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3691,472
CeresArgentina 8,1685,076
ChamicalArgentina 8,5575,317
ChepesArgentina 8,6355,366
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4925,898
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9364,932
CórdobaArgentina 8,4365,242
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4385,244
CorrientesArgentina 7,7624,823
CairnsAustralia 16,69410,374
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,57910,302
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4288,344
CedunaAustralia 15,3509,539
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,67210,360
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,15710,040
Cobar MoAustralia 16,47410,237
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,38310,181
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,16410,666
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0729,366
ChittagongBangladesh 9,7866,081
CharnocksBarbados 6,0623,767
CotonouBenin 1,299807
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,8953,663
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,1263,807
CabroboBrazil 4,8843,035
CaceresBrazil 7,0174,360
CaetiteBrazil 5,5363,440
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,4922,791
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9884,342
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,0194,362
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,3823,966
Campos SalesBrazil 4,8853,036
CanavieirasBrazil 5,3423,320
CaparaoBrazil 5,9293,685
CapinopolisBrazil 6,4384,001
CaratingaBrazil 5,8993,666
CaravelasBrazil 5,5183,429
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,6563,515
CarolinaBrazil 5,5743,464
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,8754,272
CataguasesBrazil 6,0583,765
CatalaoBrazil 6,2673,894
CatanduvaBrazil 6,5464,068
CaxiasBrazil 5,0433,134
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,2684,516
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,3472,701
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,1143,800
ChapecoBrazil 7,2404,499
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7024,164
CipoBrazil 4,9823,096
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,7983,603
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,9473,696
CordeiroBrazil 6,0803,778
CorrentinaBrazil 5,6863,533
CorumbaBrazil 7,1664,453
CoximBrazil 6,8864,279
CrateusBrazil 4,8032,985
CuiabaBrazil 6,8434,252
CuritibaBrazil 6,8604,263
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9506,183
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7395,431
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6976,647
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9344,309
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2224,488
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1274,429
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3655,820
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8216,724
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8796,760
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1783,839
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2716,383
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2954,533
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6564,136
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3863,968
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3873,969
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5754,086
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2335,116
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6004,723
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6194,113
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4805,270
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2765,764
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3544,570
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5665,945
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7714,829
Comox, BcCanada 10,6906,643
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0875,647
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8684,889
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7446,055
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1376,299
ChicoChile 9,8186,101
ChillanChile 9,3485,809
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4405,866
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7545,440
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8676,132
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2035,719
ChangchunChina 11,4767,131
ChangduChina 9,9806,202
ChangshaChina 11,4947,143
ChengduChina 10,6056,590
ChongqingChina 10,8836,763
Camilo DazaColombia 7,5804,710
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,5632,214
CamagueyCuba 7,8144,856
CasablancaCuba 8,2235,110
ChebCzech Republic 3,9522,456
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5242,811
CabreraDominican Republic 7,0254,365
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,1234,426
CotuiDominican Republic 7,0574,385
CanarEcuador 8,5955,341
CairoEgypt 3,7942,357
CaenFrance 3,6122,244
ChateaurouxFrance 3,3732,096
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5343,439
CocobeachGabon 2,2321,387
CologneGermany 3,9052,427
ChiosGreece 3,7172,310
CorfuGreece 3,3712,095
ConakryGuinea 1,399869
CatacamasHonduras 8,8015,469
CholutecaHonduras 8,9735,576
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,8855,521
CherrapunjiIndia 9,6806,015
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,6806,015
ChahbaharIran 6,6154,111
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1412,573
ClonesIreland 4,1782,596
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1872,602
CorkIreland 3,9362,446
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9312,443
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7601,715
CameriItaly 3,3782,099
CampobassoItaly 3,2332,009
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,8541,774
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7651,718
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7851,731
Cape MeleItaly 3,2011,989
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1311,946
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9041,804
CerviaItaly 3,3752,097
CiampinoItaly 3,1571,962
Cimone MountainItaly 3,3102,057
Cisa PassItaly 3,3112,057
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1451,955
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,5942,234
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8451,768
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1481,956
ChibaJapan 13,0168,088
ChichibuJapan 12,9228,030
ChichijimaJapan 13,8618,614
ChoshiJapan 13,0478,108
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,3402,697
ChilekaMalawi 5,5113,425
ChitedzeMalawi 5,2813,282
ChitipaMalawi 4,9583,081
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3366,423
ComitanMexico 9,4005,842
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,15510,039
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5266,541
ChoirMongolia 10,1986,337
CasablancaMorocco 1,9251,196
ChindeMozambique 5,8403,629
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2176,349
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,00511,188
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,75310,411
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,01210,572
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,01510,574
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,27810,737
CondegaNicaragua 8,8935,526
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,3286,418
ChejuNorth Korea 12,2797,630
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,0567,492
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,1947,577
ChhorPakistan 7,5264,677
ChitralPakistan 7,5814,711
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2984,535
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4094,604
CajamarcaPeru 8,7065,410
ChachapoyasPeru 8,6085,349
ChiclayoPeru 8,8355,490
ChimbotePeru 8,7845,458
CuzcoPeru 8,2835,147
CzestochowaPoland 4,2662,651
CoimbraPortugal 2,6571,651
CalafatRomania 3,8842,414
CeahlauRomania 4,2872,664
ClujRomania 4,1362,570
ConstantaRomania 4,2542,643
CraiovaRomania 3,9642,463
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,5865,336
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7324,805
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,7166,038
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,4866,516
Cape UelenRussia 10,7286,667
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,9457,423
CaraRussia 10,1986,337
Cerdyn’Russia 6,7404,189
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2326,358
ChitaRussia 10,2256,354
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2306,357
CokurdahRussia 10,0436,241
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,5196,537
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,0893,784
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,7217,284
CaceresSpain 2,5451,582
CadizSpain 2,2221,381
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4731,537
CordobaSpain 2,3511,461
ColomboSri Lanka 9,0335,613
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,0356,857
ChanthaburiThailand 11,1666,938
Chiang MaiThailand 10,6166,597
Chiang RaiThailand 10,6616,625
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,0236,850
ChumphonThailand 10,9446,801
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8422,388
CorumTurkey 4,4972,794
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8414,251
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,0524,382
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8512,393
CernovcyUkraine 4,3842,724
ChernigovUkraine 4,8993,045
CarrascoUruguay 8,0114,978
ColoniaUruguay 8,1165,044
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5294,057
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5625,321
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3914,593
Camden, ScUsa 7,8884,902
Canton, NyUsa 7,2924,532
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0615,630
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3774,584
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7654,204
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5745,328
Casper, WyUsa 9,7956,087
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7446,677
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5274,677
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6814,773
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7455,434
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8074,851
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8154,856
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8814,897
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8644,887
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6104,729
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7495,437
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2515,127
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1354,434
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0884,405
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7764,832
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5915,960
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7376,051
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3475,187
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0966,895
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8834,899
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7196,039
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1355,055
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1215,046
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9804,959
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9565,566
Clark, SdUsa 9,0795,642
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7955,465
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3735,203
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7796,077
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8674,889
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5265,298
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,7877,324
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1185,045
College Park, MdUsa 7,4724,643
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8196,102
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7825,457
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8994,909
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2375,118
Columbus, InUsa 8,2505,126
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0675,634
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9694,952
Conception, MoUsa 8,9845,582
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2155,726
Conway, ArUsa 8,8595,505
Conway, ScUsa 7,7054,788
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2934,532
Corning, ArUsa 8,7455,435
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1324,432
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5735,949
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3415,805
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3944,595
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9106,780
Covington, LaUsa 8,7785,455
Covington, TnUsa 8,6585,380
Crete, NeUsa 9,1195,667
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7596,064
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5484,069
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5484,069
CaracasVenezuela 6,9104,294
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6194,113
CoroVenezuela 7,1844,464
ChipataZambia 5,1633,208
ChomaZambia 4,9823,096
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,6593,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -