Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,543959
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0881,297
DavisAntarctica 11,3807,072
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3769,555
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0429,348
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4307,103
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,68210,367
DhakaBangladesh 9,6145,974
D’UccleBelgium 3,8412,387
DiamantinaBrazil 5,9063,670
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8124,233
DouradosBrazil 7,1124,420
DoualaCameroon 1,9881,235
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0903,785
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0435,619
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0566,249
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3646,440
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0453,756
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3974,596
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1154,422
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5735,327
DuianChina 9,8676,132
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5062,178
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0013,108
DajabonDominican Republic 7,2134,482
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,2194,486
DabaaEgypt 3,5522,207
DakhlaEgypt 3,4472,142
DijonFrance 3,4722,158
DresdenGermany 4,1012,549
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7324,183
DebrecenHungary 4,0902,542
DalatangiIceland 5,4513,387
DaltonganjIndia 8,9715,574
DarbhangaIndia 9,0905,649
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,9076,156
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,9166,162
DumkaIndia 9,2775,765
DwarkaIndia 7,5114,667
DezfulIran 5,4253,371
DublinIreland 4,0872,540
DecimomannuItaly 2,7661,719
DobbiacoItaly 3,6152,247
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,140708
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2402,635
DagorettiKenya 4,8022,984
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,0233,121
DedzaMalawi 5,3573,329
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0646,254
DashbalbarMongolia 10,4326,482
DaweiMyanmar 10,7146,658
De BiltNetherlands 3,9952,482
De KooyNetherlands 4,0782,534
Den HelderNetherlands 4,0822,537
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,40610,816
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,01110,571
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,86211,100
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,71510,387
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,72010,390
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8303,001
DalbandinPakistan 6,9534,321
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,5434,687
DirPakistan 7,5894,716
DroshPakistan 7,5794,710
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,8127,961
DohaQatar 5,7073,546
DorohoiRomania 4,3802,722
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0154,980
DudinkaRussia 8,2345,117
DzardzanRussia 9,6275,982
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5653,458
DakarSenegal 1,566973
DaruSierra Leone 1,295805
DurbanSouth Africa 6,3443,942
DamazinSudan 4,0622,524
DongolaSudan 3,5482,205
DamascusSyria 4,3552,706
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,3562,707
Deir EzzorSyria 4,7322,941
DusanbeTajikistan 7,2864,528
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3343,315
DjerbaTunisia 2,3241,444
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,8142,991
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,4682,776
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1612,585
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,9283,062
DonetskUkraine 5,0763,154
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0853,782
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1515,065
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6594,759
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3525,812
Danville, IlUsa 8,4015,220
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7804,834
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3956,459
David City, NeUsa 9,1225,668
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0765,018
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4566,498
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4055,223
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9036,775
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4845,272
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8376,113
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9794,958
Delphine, InUsa 8,2995,157
Denton, MdUsa 7,3914,593
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7956,087
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8335,489
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4726,507
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8675,510
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9784,958
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4265,236
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1826,327
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5265,298
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4655,882
Dover, DeUsa 7,3914,593
Dover, TnUsa 8,4815,270
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4825,893
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5745,328
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5955,341
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5265,298
Durham, NhUsa 6,9684,330
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,545960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -