Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6471,023
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1031,307
EsquelArgentina 9,5965,963
EzeizaArgentina 8,1975,094
East SaleAustralia 16,26210,105
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2338,844
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2348,845
EssendonAustralia 16,11210,012
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,2383,876
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,4624,637
EspinosaBrazil 5,6153,489
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6454,751
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8146,098
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,7906,083
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,7986,088
Edson, AbCanada 9,9706,195
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7566,684
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,7965,466
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3035,781
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7306,668
Eureka, NtCanada 8,0364,993
ErlianChina 10,6066,591
El CaranoColombia 8,0825,022
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,5582,832
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,2124,481
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,9524,320
El ArishEgypt 4,0452,514
El TorEgypt 3,9572,459
ErfurtGermany 4,0032,487
EssenGermany 3,9522,456
EsfahanIran 5,7363,564
EilatIsrael 4,1112,555
EsashiJapan 12,4777,753
EldoretKenya 4,5662,837
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,6355,987
EssaouiraMorocco 1,7771,104
EeldeNetherlands 4,1282,565
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,02010,577
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,9915,587
EnuguNigeria 1,6221,008
EncarnacionParaguay 7,5164,671
EvoraPortugal 2,4701,535
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,5117,153
EkimcanRussia 11,1786,946
Elat’MaRussia 5,6943,539
ElistaRussia 5,4323,376
ErbogacenRussia 9,4485,871
EssejRussia 8,8865,522
Ed DueimSudan 3,7982,360
El FasherSudan 3,0601,901
El GeneinaSudan 2,7561,713
El ObeidSudan 3,5902,231
El ShowakSudan 4,1602,585
En NahudSudan 3,4092,118
EdirneTurkey 3,9512,455
ErzincanTurkey 4,8212,996
ErzurumTurkey 4,9633,084
EskisehirTurkey 4,1252,564
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,9913,723
EntebbeUganda 4,3072,676
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,3632,711
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,2862,663
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9674,951
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1065,037
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6644,141
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5375,926
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2085,722
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2396,363
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7244,800
Elko, NvUsa 10,5946,583
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2615,755
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4514,630
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,6006,587
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1204,424
Erie, PaUsa 7,7214,798
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0955,651
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9346,795
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9745,577
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2026,961
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1995,716
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,2086,343
Evansville, InUsa 8,3995,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -