Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,4524,631
FarahAfghanistan 6,7184,175
FormosaArgentina 7,6434,749
ForrestAustralia 14,8489,227
FrancistownBotswana 5,3773,341
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,9612,461
FloraniaBrazil 4,5042,799
FlorestaBrazil 4,8212,996
FlorianoBrazil 5,1173,180
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,9574,323
FormosaBrazil 6,0443,756
FortalezaBrazil 4,5262,813
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,2994,535
FrancaBrazil 6,3803,965
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0445,620
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4185,852
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5205,916
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9936,210
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8986,151
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7536,061
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4045,844
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0576,249
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6946,024
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6514,133
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6394,126
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1474,441
FayaChad 2,3571,464
FamagustaCyprus 4,1862,601
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,4082,739
FarafraEgypt 3,3862,104
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,7381,701
FichtelbergGermany 4,0062,489
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,8532,394
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5542,209
FrederikshbGreenland 6,1973,851
FaranahGuinea 1,122697
FalconaraItaly 3,3612,088
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,2912,045
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2702,032
FonniItaly 2,8531,773
FrontoneItaly 3,3242,066
FrosinoneItaly 3,1751,973
FukauraJapan 12,5737,813
FukueJapan 12,5037,769
FukuiJapan 12,7457,920
FukuokaJapan 12,5497,798
FukushimaJapan 12,8527,986
FukuyamaJapan 12,6807,880
FushikiJapan 12,7367,914
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,7464,814
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9204,300
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1344,433
FunchalMadeira 2,2491,398
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1973,851
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9191,192
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0503,138
FaroPortugal 2,3041,432
FerganaRussia 7,5344,682
FreetownSierra Leone 1,428887
FalunSweden 5,0993,168
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,9312,443
FeodosijaUkraine 4,7532,954
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,4676,505
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1595,691
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7115,413
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7995,468
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9365,553
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9004,288
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6985,405
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6125,352
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1635,694
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6655,385
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0085,598
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6934,780
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0485,001
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9854,962
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,4206,475
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0204,984
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,5426,551
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0034,973
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3665,199
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7806,078
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8245,483
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6916,022
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0885,026
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0395,617
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0585,629
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1495,064
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3675,821
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0014,350
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1815,084
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9915,587
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7164,795
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4844,651
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,1096,903
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0505,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -