Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,3664,578
GhazniAfghanistan 7,2924,531
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8691,161
General PicoArgentina 8,6485,374
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,0895,027
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,0181,875
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,50110,254
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5608,427
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9029,260
GrazAustria 3,7642,339
GancaAzerbaijan 5,4093,361
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,5213,431
GomelBelarus 4,9513,076
GrodnoBelarus 4,7182,932
GaranhunsBrazil 4,6592,895
GoianiaBrazil 6,2843,905
GoiasBrazil 6,3173,925
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,8133,612
GrajauBrazil 5,3933,351
GuairaBrazil 7,1784,461
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,5942,855
GuaratingaBrazil 5,4683,398
GarouaCameroon 1,9581,217
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8403,629
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5655,322
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6766,634
Golden, BcCanada 10,1226,290
Goose, NfCanada 6,3773,963
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8794,896
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0196,226
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5024,040
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3153,925
GanzhouChina 11,8087,338
GuangzhouChina 11,8087,338
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,0654,390
GuayaquilEcuador 8,6825,395
GonderEthiopia 4,3702,715
GourdonFrance 3,1391,950
GrenobleFrance 3,2622,027
GeisenheimGermany 3,8232,375
GorlitzGermany 4,1442,575
GibraltarGibraltar 2,1681,347
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2855,770
GeorgetownGuyana 6,0843,781
GoaIndia 8,1525,066
GuwahatiIndia 9,6385,989
GelaItaly 2,8221,754
GenoaItaly 3,2692,031
GhediItaly 3,4182,124
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,2852,041
GrazzaniseItaly 3,1591,963
GrossetoItaly 3,1821,978
GrottaglieItaly 3,2902,045
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,9671,844
GuidoniaItaly 3,1821,977
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,225761
GifuJapan 12,8317,973
GaoMali 321200
GuamMariana Islands 15,1369,406
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3816,451
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1686,318
GuaymasMexico 10,8036,713
GaluutMongolia 9,6225,979
GemertNetherlands 3,9442,451
GisborneNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,89911,123
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,22810,705
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,10610,630
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,46310,852
GayaNiger 883549
GardermoenNorway 4,9623,083
GeiloNorway 4,9493,076
GdanskPoland 4,5772,844
GalatiRomania 4,2992,671
Gor’KijRussia 5,8763,652
GorznyjRussia 5,4353,378
GridinoRussia 6,1253,806
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5883,472
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,5145,291
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,8501,771
GijonSpain 2,9881,857
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2292,006
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1232,562
GoteborgSweden 4,7202,933
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,7242,935
GothenburgSweden 4,7192,932
GunnarnSweden 5,5833,470
GenevaSwitzerland 3,3862,104
GabesTunisia 2,3101,436
GafsaTunisia 2,2891,423
GiresunTurkey 4,7782,969
GoztepeTurkey 4,0842,538
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,2093,859
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,0643,768
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,3492,703
GajvoronUkraine 4,6042,861
GeniceskUkraine 4,7772,969
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5465,311
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,6866,641
Galva, IlUsa 8,5475,311
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2725,762
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2005,717
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2005,717
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5945,962
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8084,852
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2404,499
Golconda, NvUsa 10,6746,633
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5974,721
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5525,936
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3605,817
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9205,543
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9915,587
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2275,734
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1136,285
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1475,063
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0486,865
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0365,615
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9516,184
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3285,175
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2335,116
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5465,311
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7644,824
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2865,149
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8205,481
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1485,063
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7164,795
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2775,765
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,9854,962
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9914,966
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6355,366
Groton, CtUsa 7,0454,378
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,6426,613
GuanareVenezuela 7,2534,507
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,4174,609
GuiriaVenezuela 6,4223,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -