Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7164,174
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8981,179
HuamboAngola 3,8812,412
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7989,196
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9949,939
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9799,930
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,54210,280
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4722,157
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4946,521
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3913,972
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3913,972
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6934,780
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3753,961
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9454,937
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5525,936
Hope, BcCanada 10,5076,529
HaikouChina 11,6627,247
HailarChina 10,7696,692
HamiChina 9,2665,758
HetanChina 8,2805,145
HavanaCuba 8,2325,116
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,9764,335
HigueyDominican Republic 6,9214,301
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,2284,492
HelwanEgypt 3,7802,349
HurguadaEgypt 3,9432,450
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0413,133
HelsinkiFinland 5,3113,300
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3363,316
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5609,669
HamburgGermany 4,2522,642
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,2522,642
HannoverGermany 4,1232,562
HelgolandGermany 4,2652,651
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,6812,288
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4712,157
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6484,131
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,9379,282
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,9719,303
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3663,334
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,5835,333
HaifaIsrael 4,2022,611
HaboroJapan 12,3347,664
HachijojimaJapan 13,2058,206
HachinoheJapan 12,6667,871
HagiJapan 12,5597,804
HakodateJapan 12,5147,776
HamadaJapan 12,5677,809
HamamatsuJapan 12,9438,043
HikoneJapan 12,8097,960
HimejiJapan 12,7447,919
HiradoJapan 12,5077,772
HirooJapan 12,5967,828
HiroshimaJapan 12,6327,850
HitaJapan 12,6087,834
HitoyoshiJapan 12,6757,877
HunLibya 2,3721,474
HomboriMali 214133
HomalinMyanmar 9,9996,213
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,5616,563
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,12510,642
HighbankNew Zealand 16,99410,560
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,07410,610
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,64910,346
HororataNew Zealand 17,00010,564
HyderabadPakistan 7,3924,594
HuanucoPeru 8,5725,327
HelPoland 4,6052,861
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,6617,246
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4234,613
HatangaRussia 8,7565,441
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1164,422
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6502,268
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7352,942
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,9632,462
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,00111,186
HaejuSouth Korea 11,9097,400
HyesanSouth Korea 11,8307,351
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,1915,712
HalaibSudan 4,1902,604
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1242,562
HudeibaSudan 3,9202,436
HaparandaSweden 5,8113,611
HarnosandSweden 5,3523,326
HamaSyria 4,4292,752
HassakahSyria 4,8182,994
Hua HinThailand 10,9476,803
HakkariTurkey 5,1073,173
Hull, EnglandUk 4,1192,560
HersonUkraine 4,6582,895
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,5232,811
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4675,883
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0524,382
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5265,298
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4564,633
Hart, MiUsa 8,1695,077
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1034,414
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0925,650
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1445,061
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5275,920
Hays, KsUsa 9,3445,806
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2416,985
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2305,736
Helena, MtUsa 10,0366,236
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5374,683
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5914,717
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9644,949
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0386,238
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6845,397
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3845,210
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1555,689
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3004,536
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5055,285
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1185,045
Holly, CoUsa 9,6265,982
Homer, AkUsa 11,0566,870
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3645,198
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4185,231
Horton, KsUsa 9,0365,615
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5275,920
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7464,814
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0605,009
Houma, LaUsa 8,8815,519
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3035,781
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9634,948
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3995,219
Huron, SdUsa 9,1145,664
HanoiVietnam 11,1986,958
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,7017,271
HarareZimbabwe 5,3713,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -