Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8041,121
In SalahAlgeria 1,295805
InnsbruckAustria 3,6382,261
IbiriteBrazil 6,0673,770
IguatuBrazil 4,7472,950
IlheusBrazil 5,2893,287
ImperatrizBrazil 5,4823,406
IndaialBrazil 6,9594,324
IpameriBrazil 6,2563,887
IraiBrazil 7,2944,532
IreceBrazil 5,2893,287
ItaberabaBrazil 5,2473,260
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,4724,022
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2703,896
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,8163,614
ItaperunaBrazil 5,9813,717
ItapevaBrazil 6,7294,181
ItirucuBrazil 5,2623,270
ItuacuBrazil 5,4073,360
IvinhemaBrazil 7,0424,376
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2525,749
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5594,697
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,7646,067
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1474,441
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4055,223
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,4195,232
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,4367,728
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1546,310
ImbertDominican Republic 7,0994,411
IzobambaEcuador 8,4815,270
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8852,414
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1675,696
IoanninaGreece 3,4352,135
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6954,160
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1093,796
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,1825,084
IranshahrIran 6,6064,105
IstranaItaly 3,5092,180
IidaJapan 12,8868,008
IizukaJapan 12,5677,809
IrakoJapan 12,9148,025
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6487,860
IrozakiJapan 13,0258,094
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6887,884
IshinomakiJapan 12,8397,978
IwamizawaJapan 12,4417,731
IzuharaJapan 12,4297,724
IrbidJordan 4,2712,654
IfraneMorocco 1,8731,164
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,62310,330
IlorinNigeria 1,236768
InchonNorth Korea 12,0117,464
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8764,273
IslamabadPakistan 7,7224,799
IquitosPeru 8,0444,999
IloiloPhilippines 13,2968,262
IasiRomania 4,3922,729
IcaRussia 11,7227,284
IlirnejRussia 10,6446,614
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3927,079
IrkutskRussia 9,6666,007
Ivdel’Russia 6,9554,322
IbizaSpain 2,4951,551
IspartaTurkey 4,0202,498
IstanbulTurkey 4,0832,537
IzmirTurkey 3,7962,359
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,3522,705
IzmailUkraine 4,3422,698
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5205,916
Independence, KsUsa 9,1535,687
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2124,482
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2605,133
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8755,515
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6465,373
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0675,013
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7765,454
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2945,154
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4164,609
IsokaZambia 4,9303,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -