Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8941,798
LuandaAngola 3,3632,090
LuenaAngola 4,0542,519
La PlataArgentina 8,1595,070
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,0675,013
La RiojaArgentina 8,5505,313
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5285,299
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0436,241
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7574,820
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0589,979
LavertonAustralia 16,09510,001
LearmonthAustralia 13,4408,352
LongreachAustralia 16,52810,271
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,52910,271
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,57210,920
Low HeadAustralia 16,0619,980
LinzAustria 3,8332,382
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8262,999
LerwickUk 4,8252,998
La PazBolivia 8,0434,998
LavrasBrazil 6,2293,871
LencoisBrazil 5,3303,312
LinharesBrazil 5,7073,546
LondrinaBrazil 6,8784,274
LomBulgaria 3,8912,418
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2375,740
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0264,987
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0665,634
Langara, BcCanada 10,8116,718
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1965,093
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9406,177
London, OnCanada 7,7924,842
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5594,697
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9315,550
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4626,501
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,7751,103
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9555,564
LanzhouChina 10,3596,437
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,4815,892
Las GaviotasColombia 7,5114,667
LimonCosta Rica 8,6365,366
LarnacaCyprus 4,1492,578
LimassolCyprus 4,0922,543
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6082,864
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9642,463
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,4682,777
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9564,323
La VegaDominican Republic 7,0974,410
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,0254,365
LuperonDominican Republic 7,1314,431
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5555,316
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,6745,390
LuxorEgypt 3,8202,374
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2175,727
Laucala BayFiji 19,79612,302
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5103,424
Le MansFrance 3,4782,161
LilleFrance 3,7982,360
LyonFrance 3,3042,053
LambarnGabon 2,4271,508
LastourvilleGabon 2,6091,621
LibrevilleGabon 2,2691,410
LeipzigGermany 4,0862,539
LindenbergGermany 4,2192,622
LamiaGreece 3,4862,166
LarissaGreece 3,5352,197
LemnosGreece 3,7332,320
LimnosGreece 3,7472,328
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2133,861
LabeGuinea 1,170727
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,9939,317
La CeibaHonduras 8,8745,515
La MesaHonduras 8,9935,588
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1235,047
LudhianaIndia 8,0294,990
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5951,613
LatinaItaly 3,1481,956
LatronicoItaly 3,1761,974
LecceItaly 3,3112,057
LodwarKenya 4,4852,787
Luang PrabangLaos 10,8856,764
LiepajaLatvia 4,8553,017
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8202,995
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,7462,328
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,5652,215
LabuanMalaysia 12,8037,956
LuqaMalta 2,7371,701
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1903,847
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9026,775
LashioMyanmar 10,3416,426
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,01310,572
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,83710,462
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,20410,691
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,92410,517
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,35610,785
LincolnNew Zealand 16,99610,561
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,28910,744
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,28910,744
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,28910,744
LagosNigeria 1,326824
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,9973,105
LillehammerNorway 5,0433,134
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,8674,889
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3874,590
LimaPeru 8,7475,436
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2868,256
LisbonPortugal 2,5131,561
LeninbadRussia 7,3644,576
LevsiRussia 7,2154,483
LungiSierra Leone 1,428887
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6382,261
LanzaroteSpain 1,7331,077
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,8571,775
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,4482,143
LuganoSwitzerland 3,4352,135
LatakiaSyria 4,3582,708
LampangThailand 10,6886,642
LoeiThailand 10,9416,799
Lop BuriThailand 10,9336,794
LomeTogo 1,267787
LeemingUk 4,1752,595
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8262,999
London, EnglandUk 3,8662,402
London-GatwickUk 3,8372,384
LynehamUk 3,8642,401
L’VovUkraine 4,3982,733
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,5952,855
LozovajaUkraine 5,0303,126
LubnyUkraine 4,8993,044
LuckUkraine 4,5452,825
LuganskUkraine 5,1993,230
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5875,336
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6295,362
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9835,582
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1005,655
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1435,060
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2114,481
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1776,324
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9545,564
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5295,922
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5665,323
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9716,196
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9645,570
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7996,089
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7666,068
Larned, KsUsa 9,3765,826
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7096,033
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7866,702
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4774,646
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0115,600
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9684,330
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9825,581
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8695,511
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9275,547
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7265,423
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3025,159
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9494,939
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4135,228
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7874,839
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3896,456
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8934,283
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9275,547
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7004,785
Libby, MtUsa 10,1866,330
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1035,657
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5634,700
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0505,624
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8865,522
Llano, TxUsa 9,6065,969
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6005,965
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1436,925
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1396,922
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1576,933
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1466,305
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5914,717
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2415,121
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6385,368
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2695,760
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3324,556
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7666,069
Luling, TxUsa 9,5255,919
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6485,995
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6834,775
LivingstoneZambia 4,9753,092
LundaziZambia 5,1263,185
LusakaZambia 4,9733,091
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,9643,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -