Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,3324,556
NeuquenArgentina 9,1645,695
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4145,228
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,36711,414
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,20610,071
Nowra RanAustralia 16,70410,380
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7649,796
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6984,783
NatitingouBenin 860535
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,1123,798
NgaoundereCameroon 2,0831,294
NkoundjaCameroon 1,9431,207
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5604,076
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6686,629
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3783,964
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0564,384
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7566,063
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5145,912
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6334,744
N’DjamenaChad 2,0101,249
NanchangChina 11,7407,295
NanjingChina 11,7847,323
NanningChina 11,3497,053
NicosiaCyprus 4,1312,567
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4302,753
NaguaDominican Republic 7,0244,365
NeybaDominican Republic 7,2044,477
NegeleEthiopia 4,8062,986
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,89512,363
NandiFiji 19,89512,363
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3973,354
NancyFrance 3,6472,266
NantesFrance 3,3812,101
NiceFrance 3,1411,952
NeustrelitzGermany 4,3022,673
NurembergGermany 3,8552,396
NurnbergGermany 3,8552,395
NaxosGreece 3,5852,228
NanortalikGreenland 5,8813,654
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9583,702
NordGreenland 7,2374,497
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4123,985
NzerekoreGuinea 1,154717
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,5485,312
New DelhiIndia 8,1945,092
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,1541,960
NaganoJapan 12,8147,963
NagasakiJapan 12,5757,814
NagoJapan 12,8567,989
NagoyaJapan 12,8637,993
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,8597,991
NaraJapan 12,8297,972
NazeJapan 12,8557,988
NemuroJapan 12,6057,833
NiigataJapan 12,7597,928
NikkoJapan 12,8848,006
NobeokaJapan 12,7127,900
NairobiKenya 4,8012,983
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,54810,283
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,8814,897
NidaLithuania 4,7472,950
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5564,074
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9904,344
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,1743,215
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,2603,269
NaraMali 490304
NioroMali 698434
NemaMauritania 453282
NouakchottMauritania 1,380857
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,75411,654
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,48910,868
NelsonNew Zealand 17,26310,728
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,52810,892
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,31710,761
NandaimeNicaragua 8,9045,533
N’GuigmiNiger 1,7511,088
NiameyNiger 665414
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9283,684
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3443,942
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9564,322
NawabshahPakistan 7,3744,582
NokkundiPakistan 6,7934,221
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6584,759
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9558,051
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8874,280
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,6306,606
NikolaevRussia 4,6442,886
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5007,146
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,9467,423
NizneangarskRussia 9,8056,093
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2355,739
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,0284,367
NovgorodRussia 5,4223,369
NovosibirskRussia 8,2305,114
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,1265,671
No. 6Sudan 3,7642,339
NyalaSudan 3,0471,894
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,2456,987
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,8506,742
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,0936,893
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,7946,708
NarathiwatThailand 11,3657,062
NigdeTurkey 4,3612,710
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0493,759
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,8353,005
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0555,005
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0555,005
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3485,188
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8945,527
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9815,581
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9644,327
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2524,507
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7164,795
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6895,399
New London, WiUsa 8,3795,207
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8035,471
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8275,485
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7995,468
New YorkUsa 7,2134,482
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1954,471
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2054,477
Newark, NjUsa 7,2284,491
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1415,059
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9794,958
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2385,741
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2725,140
Newport, TnUsa 8,0384,995
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,8546,745
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4224,612
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1255,670
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0476,864
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2495,747
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4125,849
Norton, KsUsa 9,3935,837
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9314,929
NdolaZambia 4,8022,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -