Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1121,312
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 977607
OranArgentina 8,0044,974
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5368,412
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5909,688
OstendeBelgium 3,8692,404
ObidosBrazil 6,1213,804
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 517321
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3454,564
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3444,564
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6235,980
OdenseDenmark 4,4442,762
OtavaloEcuador 8,4315,239
Ono-I-LauFiji 19,38812,048
OuluFinland 5,7623,580
OroomiehIran 5,2193,243
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,9411,827
OdienneIvory Coast 946588
ObihiroJapan 12,5367,790
OfunatoJapan 12,8057,957
OitaJapan 12,6617,868
OkayamaJapan 12,7087,897
OkinoerabuJapan 12,8587,990
OmaezakiJapan 12,9868,070
OmuJapan 12,3737,689
OnahamaJapan 12,9468,045
OsakaJapan 12,8107,960
OshimaJapan 13,0448,105
OtaruJapan 12,4067,709
OwaseJapan 12,9038,018
OuarzazateMorocco 1,6241,009
OujoaMorocco 2,0061,247
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,89711,743
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,40510,816
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,85910,476
OphirNew Zealand 16,78910,433
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,64510,965
OtautauNew Zealand 16,64210,341
OcotalNicaragua 8,8935,526
OrlandNorway 5,3083,298
OsloNorway 4,9273,062
OhotskRussia 11,0146,844
OkhotskRussia 11,0146,844
OlekminskRussia 10,0706,257
OlenekRussia 9,2575,752
OmskRussia 7,6244,738
OnegaRussia 6,0943,787
OrenburgRussia 6,3733,960
OymyakonRussia 10,6476,616
OviedoSpain 2,9691,845
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,3373,316
Orkney IslandsUk 4,6912,915
OdessaUkraine 4,5322,816
OvrucUkraine 4,7592,957
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1475,063
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1695,698
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6494,753
Oakley, IdUsa 10,4016,464
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3025,159
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2924,532
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3405,804
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0115,600
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8595,505
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7406,674
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0215,606
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0295,611
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3355,179
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0124,979
Orono, MeUsa 6,8214,239
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3705,201
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4144,607
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4645,260
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0115,600
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3735,203
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0374,994
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0355,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -