Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,67011,602
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2336,359
ParanaArgentina 8,1615,071
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7674,826
PehuajoArgentina 8,5165,292
PergaminoArgentina 8,2955,155
PigeArgentina 8,6565,379
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4295,238
PosadasArgentina 7,5264,677
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8694,890
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9875,584
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1405,058
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6918,508
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8828,627
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2161,998
ParakouBenin 1,026637
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7142,929
ParacatuBrazil 6,1113,798
ParanaBrazil 5,9053,670
ParanaguaBrazil 6,8084,230
ParanaibaBrazil 6,6424,128
ParintinsBrazil 6,2763,900
ParnaibaBrazil 4,7942,979
Passo FundoBrazil 7,2984,535
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,1733,836
PaulistanaBrazil 5,0243,122
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8423,009
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,5573,453
PeixeBrazil 5,9403,691
PetrolinaBrazil 5,0433,134
PicosBrazil 4,9913,102
PiraiBrazil 6,2433,879
PirenopolisBrazil 6,2083,858
PompeuBrazil 6,0883,783
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2074,478
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7763,589
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,0584,386
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,2724,519
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,3284,554
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8683,646
PosseBrazil 5,8683,646
PlevenBulgaria 3,9432,450
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8632,401
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,4877,138
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8826,141
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1435,060
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3856,454
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4734,644
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5614,698
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3665,199
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7176,660
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1213,804
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7696,692
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9565,565
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3345,800
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3026,402
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6816,637
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1985,716
ParronChile 9,1235,669
Puerto AysenChile 9,8296,108
Puerto MonttChile 9,6666,006
Punta ArenasChile 10,0906,270
PingbianChina 11,3757,068
PeralesColombia 7,9654,949
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0974,410
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,8285,486
PragueCzech Republic 4,0162,496
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,2474,504
PimentelDominican Republic 7,0564,385
PoloDominican Republic 7,1994,473
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,0924,407
PichilingueEcuador 8,6025,345
PortoviejoEcuador 8,7065,410
PuyoEcuador 8,4555,254
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9052,426
ParisFrance 3,5972,235
PerpignanFrance 2,9411,828
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2586,374
Port-GentilGabon 2,3321,449
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,6736,011
PotsdamGermany 4,2042,613
PatrasGreece 3,3942,109
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5784,709
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7853,595
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2133,861
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,3034,538
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,5705,326
PecsHungary 3,7992,361
PambanIndia 8,8925,525
PuneIndia 8,0805,021
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,4627,123
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3827,695
PadovaItaly 3,4742,159
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5172,186
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8591,777
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8531,773
PantelleriaItaly 2,6721,660
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3572,086
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8181,751
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2752,035
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2892,044
PiacenzaItaly 3,3482,081
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,2492,019
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,3952,110
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0911,921
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2121,996
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1371,949
PrizziItaly 2,8311,759
PakseLaos 11,4367,107
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,2416,985
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7794,834
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8084,852
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,66510,356
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5462,203
PatheinMyanmar 10,2686,381
PutaoMyanmar 10,1456,304
PyiMyanmar 10,2426,365
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,70511,623
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,72111,012
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,39210,808
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,39310,808
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,32410,765
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,85211,093
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,59310,932
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,5845,334
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,7181,068
PohangNorth Korea 12,3027,645
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,8457,360
PadidanPakistan 7,3424,562
PanjgurPakistan 6,9434,315
ParachinarPakistan 7,4424,625
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9024,289
PeshawarPakistan 7,5804,710
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,69410,374
PilarParaguay 7,6904,779
PiscoPeru 8,7225,420
PiuraPeru 8,8625,507
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,9724,954
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9658,057
PoznanPoland 4,3292,690
PrzemyslPoland 4,3402,697
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6661,657
PortalegrePortugal 2,5401,578
Porto Portugal 2,7621,716
PavelecRussia 5,4883,410
PecoraRussia 6,9474,317
PermRussia 6,6384,125
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,0507,488
PetrozavodskRussia 5,7953,601
PjatigorskRussia 5,2593,268
PoronajskRussia 11,9547,428
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,9953,104
Providenja BayRussia 10,9536,806
PskovRussia 5,2463,260
PodorSenegal 1,269788
PopradSlovakia 4,1612,585
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,4063,981
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,8083,609
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,5951,613
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,9955,589
Port SudanSudan 4,2532,643
ParamariboSuriname 5,7973,602
PiteňSweden 5,6983,541
PalmyraSyria 4,5472,826
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,47010,235
PhetchabunThailand 10,9236,788
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,8216,725
PhraeThailand 10,7596,686
PhuketThailand 10,9556,808
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,9376,796
Prachin BuriThailand 11,0366,858
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,9606,810
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3193,927
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7362,322
PoltavaUkraine 4,9633,084
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9174,919
PradoUruguay 8,0274,988
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,9494,939
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4205,232
Pana, IlUsa 8,5045,284
Paoli, InUsa 8,2505,126
Paris, IlUsa 8,4015,220
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8075,473
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6595,381
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8736,135
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3265,796
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1915,712
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0665,634
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5506,556
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5285,299
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5285,299
Perry, OkUsa 9,2685,760
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3224,550
Philo, OhUsa 7,8954,906
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6536,620
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2785,765
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8795,517
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7265,423
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9795,580
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7384,809
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2134,482
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9414,313
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7455,435
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2546,372
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7265,423
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4645,260
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6095,350
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6836,638
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1805,705
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2974,534
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6836,638
Portage, WiUsa 8,4075,224
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9164,298
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8046,714
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5965,341
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9745,576
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2856,391
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3974,597
Princeton, InUsa 8,4405,245
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9994,349
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8226,104
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1154,421
PetaukeZambia 5,1063,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -