Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,7984,224
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,5403,442
QubaAzerbaijan 5,6023,481
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,6762,906
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,2685,138
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0204,362
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3466,429
QuinteroChile 9,1235,669
QingdaoChina 11,6557,242
QiqiharChina 11,1436,924
QuitoEcuador 8,4675,262
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,78110,428
QuettaPakistan 7,1794,461
Quanah, TxUsa 9,5625,942
Quitman, GaUsa 8,2185,107
Quang TriVietnam 11,5097,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -