Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2115,102
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9424,936
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5395,306
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9246,167
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9314,928
RosarioArgentina 8,2535,128
RichmondAustralia 16,79810,438
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,15610,661
RecifeBrazil 4,4632,774
RemansoBrazil 5,2053,234
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,7174,795
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,2073,857
Rio NegroBrazil 6,9494,318
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,5084,044
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8896,145
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6195,356
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3715,823
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3745,825
Resolute, NtCanada 8,2685,138
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2146,347
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0994,412
RuoqiangChina 8,9435,557
Rafael NunezColombia 7,8284,864
RandersDenmark 4,5482,826
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,2264,490
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,0444,377
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,4397,730
RumipambaEcuador 8,5075,286
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0962,545
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0252,501
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9012,424
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5353,439
RostockGermany 4,3592,709
RhodesGreece 3,7572,335
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6053,483
ReykhólarIceland 5,5983,479
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4593,392
RamsarIran 5,6933,537
RashtIran 5,6073,485
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9622,462
RadicofaniItaly 3,2252,004
Resia PassItaly 3,5612,213
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3682,093
RivoltoItaly 3,5732,220
Rolle PassItaly 3,5572,211
RomeItaly 3,1671,968
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1411,952
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,5752,221
RumoiJapan 12,3687,686
RigaLatvia 5,0013,108
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,8353,005
RodriguesMauritius 8,3105,164
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4175,852
RabatMorocco 1,9571,216
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,4106,469
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,5932,854
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,27710,736
RangioraNew Zealand 17,03510,586
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,15510,660
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,77911,048
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,66510,977
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,64010,962
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,74510,406
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,67410,983
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,66210,975
RivasNicaragua 8,8905,525
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,4054,602
RebolyRussia 5,8313,623
Rostov On DonRussia 5,1703,213
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2213,244
RagaSudan 3,2442,016
RashadSudan 3,7062,303
RenkSudan 3,8932,419
RumbekSudan 3,7222,313
RanongThailand 10,9036,775
Roi EtThailand 11,1896,953
RizeTurkey 4,9503,076
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,8044,228
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,5172,807
RomnyUkraine 4,9733,091
RovnoUkraine 4,5682,838
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1433,817
RochaUruguay 7,8644,887
Racine, WiUsa 8,3335,178
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6634,762
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5045,906
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5065,907
Reading, PaUsa 7,3774,584
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1056,901
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9076,156
Redding, CaUsa 11,0886,890
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0406,860
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9626,812
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2995,157
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5184,672
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5184,672
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7514,817
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6845,396
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5094,666
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9825,581
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4495,250
Rockville, InUsa 8,3175,168
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9305,549
Rome, GaUsa 8,2525,128
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8225,482
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9886,828
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0176,224
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3914,593
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6525,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -