Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,0624,388
TiranaAlbania 3,4952,172
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,109689
TebessaAlgeria 2,3491,460
TimimounAlgeria 1,428888
TindoufAlgeria 1,321821
TouggourtAlgeria 2,0291,261
TrelewArgentina 9,1935,713
TucumanArgentina 8,2765,143
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4949,628
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4949,628
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,20210,068
TibooburraAustralia 16,19010,060
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,81210,447
TshaneBotswana 5,2793,281
TaguatingaBrazil 5,7693,585
TarauacaBrazil 7,9474,938
TauaBrazil 4,8283,000
TefeBrazil 7,1304,431
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,7083,547
TeresinaBrazil 5,0033,109
TiriosBrazil 6,0043,731
TorresBrazil 7,1694,455
TracuateuaBrazil 5,2073,236
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,7554,198
TriunfoBrazil 4,7332,941
TucuruiBrazil 5,6113,487
TuriacuBrazil 5,0833,159
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2815,146
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5756,571
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3536,433
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0225,606
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4055,844
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7695,449
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3545,191
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7694,828
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7826,700
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6464,751
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6644,763
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4944,657
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3065,161
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2303,872
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5025,904
TaiyuanChina 10,9776,821
TaoyuanChina 12,3947,702
TengchongChina 10,3296,418
TønderDenmark 4,3642,712
TylstrupDenmark 4,6232,873
TystofteDenmark 4,4512,766
TamayoDominican Republic 7,1854,465
TahrirEgypt 3,7442,327
TantaEgypt 3,7762,347
TallinEstonia 5,2423,257
TartuEstonia 5,2113,238
TampereFinland 5,4013,356
TurkuFinland 5,2683,273
ToulonFrance 3,0481,894
ToulouseFrance 3,0151,873
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9449,908
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,44510,219
TchibanGabon 2,6711,660
TbilisiGeorgia 5,3243,309
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,7692,342
TamaleGhana 849528
ThessalonikiGreece 3,6332,258
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,3932,108
TimehriGuyana 6,1043,793
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9595,567
TelaHonduras 8,9395,555
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6765,391
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6765,391
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5458,417
TabrizIran 5,3353,315
TeheranIran 5,7333,563
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1692,591
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,2782,037
TarvisioItaly 3,6442,265
TermoliItaly 3,2892,044
TorinoItaly 3,2992,050
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,3152,060
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,7971,738
TrevicoItaly 3,2171,999
TrevisoItaly 3,5082,180
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,5722,220
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,3012,051
TabouIvory Coast 1,453903
TadotsuJapan 12,7267,908
TakadaJapan 12,7817,942
TakamatsuJapan 12,7447,919
TakayamaJapan 12,8007,954
TanegashimaJapan 12,8007,954
TatenoJapan 12,9788,065
TateyamaJapan 13,0548,112
TokushimaJapan 12,7977,952
TokyoJapan 12,9898,072
TomakomaiJapan 12,4837,757
TottoriJapan 12,6657,870
ToyamaJapan 12,7517,924
ToyookaJapan 12,6987,891
TsuJapan 12,8707,997
TsurugaJapan 12,7677,934
TsuyamaJapan 12,6837,881
TurgayKazakhstan 6,9134,296
TripoliLebanon 4,3242,687
TobrukLibya 3,1891,982
TripoliLibya 2,4001,492
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8553,017
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9244,303
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1344,433
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,7624,202
ThyoloMalawi 5,5653,458
TawauMalaysia 13,1178,151
TessalitMali 569354
TidjikdjaMauritania 914568
TacubayaMexico 10,0156,224
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7896,083
TarialanMongolia 9,6345,986
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4085,846
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6856,018
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0926,271
TangierMorocco 2,1281,322
TarfayaMorocco 1,6101,000
TazaMorocco 1,9431,207
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3536,433
TaungooMyanmar 10,3636,440
ThandweMyanmar 10,1676,318
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,74511,648
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,73910,402
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,76111,037
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,69210,372
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,30310,752
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,55010,906
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,57710,922
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,69010,993
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,71510,387
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,70110,999
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,71211,006
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,61110,944
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,50810,880
TemukaNew Zealand 16,91210,510
TimaruNew Zealand 16,90610,506
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,13010,645
TahouaNiger 908564
TillaberyNiger 557346
TaejonNorth Korea 12,1407,544
TromsoNorway 6,0733,774
TrondheimNorway 5,2903,287
ThumraitOman 6,0353,750
TacnaPeru 8,3145,167
TarapotoPeru 8,4645,260
TrujilloPeru 8,8065,472
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5118,396
TorunPoland 4,4512,766
TimisoaraRomania 3,9322,443
TambovRussia 5,5523,450
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,9344,309
TaraRussia 7,6914,779
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8924,904
TermezRussia 7,1684,454
TernejRussia 12,0277,474
TobolskRussia 7,3354,558
TomskRussia 8,3345,179
Tot’MaRussia 6,0363,751
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,8094,231
TuapseRussia 4,9683,087
TuraRussia 8,9535,564
TurukhanskRussia 8,3575,193
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5932,854
TortosaSpain 2,6961,675
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,1285,672
TokerSudan 4,3142,681
TartousSyria 4,3462,701
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4207,718
TaboraTanzania 4,6292,876
TakThailand 10,7056,652
TrangThailand 11,0956,895
TabligboTogo 1,234767
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,0633,768
TunisTunisia 2,5841,606
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,9453,694
TireeUk 4,4302,753
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,2552,644
TernopilUkraine 4,4622,773
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,7844,837
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2365,118
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,7636,688
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3635,197
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2575,131
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1395,057
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5514,692
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9714,332
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0665,634
Temple, TxUsa 9,4525,873
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8865,522
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5695,325
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9804,959
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7695,449
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0254,987
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3446,428
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0625,631
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4154,607
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8306,108
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2454,502
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,6186,598
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1665,696
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5025,284
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5535,315
TashkentUzbekistan 7,3244,551
TumeremoVenezuela 6,4203,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -