Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0406,239
UaupesBrazil 7,2504,505
UbatubaBrazil 6,3923,972
UberabaBrazil 6,3673,956
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2455,745
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7775,454
UpernavikGreenland 7,0664,391
UummannaqGreenland 6,8204,238
UdineItaly 3,5882,230
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9041,804
UenoJapan 12,8447,981
UnzendakeJapan 12,6037,832
UrakawaJapan 12,5837,819
UshibukaJapan 12,6257,845
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9218,030
UwajimaJapan 12,7267,908
UkmergeLithuania 4,8893,038
UtenaLithuania 4,9443,072
UlaangomMongolia 8,9495,561
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0346,235
UlgiiMongolia 8,8215,482
UliastaiMongolia 9,3495,809
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9455,559
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3166,410
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,2967,641
UfaRussia 6,5114,046
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0745,017
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8906,146
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4887,139
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8966,149
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7524,196
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,7887,325
Ust-MajaRussia 10,6326,607
Ust-OlojRussia 10,6376,610
Umm BeninSudan 3,9882,478
UmeňSweden 5,5273,435
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,3417,048
Udon ThaniThailand 11,0516,867
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,7726,694
UrfaTurkey 4,6682,901
UsakTurkey 3,9792,472
Uman’Ukraine 4,6552,893
UzgorodUkraine 4,2192,622
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7024,786
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9664,950
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4015,220
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0414,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -