Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,4092,119
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5475,311
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3135,166
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6655,385
ViennaAustria 3,9192,435
VitebskBelarus 5,1273,186
VassourasBrazil 6,2083,858
VicosaBrazil 6,0243,743
VitoriaBrazil 5,7963,602
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,4503,387
VarnaBulgaria 4,1422,574
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5064,664
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6216,600
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,7166,038
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6475,995
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6696,630
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7066,653
ValdiviaChile 9,5975,964
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5025,905
VallenarChile 8,8245,483
ValparaisoChile 9,0965,652
VanguardiaColombia 7,8104,853
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,7084,790
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,6512,890
VestervigDenmark 4,5492,827
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,0734,395
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,0354,372
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,1834,464
VilsandiEstonia 5,0573,142
VaasaFinland 5,4903,412
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3533,326
VeravalIndia 7,6704,766
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,0725,637
ValentiaIreland 3,9622,462
VeniceItaly 3,5002,175
VeronaItaly 3,4352,135
VicenzaItaly 3,4762,160
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,1661,968
ViterboItaly 3,1931,984
VolterraItaly 3,2382,012
VientianeLaos 11,0046,838
VarenaLithuania 4,7942,979
VilniusLithuania 4,8493,013
VeracruzMexico 9,7186,039
VlissingenNetherlands 3,9002,423
VaernesNorway 5,3023,295
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,1053,172
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3883,970
VillarricaParaguay 7,4644,638
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,1412,574
VanavaraRussia 9,2065,721
VasileviciRussia 4,8823,034
Velikie LukiRussia 5,2273,248
VerhojanskRussia 9,9956,211
ViljujskRussia 9,8906,146
VitimRussia 9,7656,068
Vize IslandRussia 7,9734,954
VladivostokRussia 11,9257,410
VolgogradRussia 5,5553,452
VologdaRussia 5,8623,643
VoronezRussia 5,3653,334
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,2526,371
VytegraRussia 5,8243,619
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8484,255
ValenciaSpain 2,5381,577
ValladolidSpain 2,7721,723
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,8821,791
VisbySweden 4,8813,033
VanTurkey 5,0963,167
ValleyUk 4,0592,522
VinnitsaUkraine 4,5962,856
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1916,954
Valdez, AkUsa 10,7626,688
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3425,805
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8056,715
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0615,631
Vevay, InUsa 8,1745,079
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8265,484
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4845,893
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5645,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -