Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,44710,221
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4287,101
WilliamtownAustralia 16,92710,519
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,13710,649
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0988,761
WoomeraAustralia 15,6609,731
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8069,201
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7854,216
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7264,801
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1926,333
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4026,464
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7744,831
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9474,938
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8845,521
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2955,776
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0884,405
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,9259,275
WajimaJapan 12,6777,878
WakamatsuJapan 12,8457,982
WakayamaJapan 12,8237,968
WakkanaiJapan 12,2397,605
WajirKenya 5,0003,107
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,8002,983
WindhoekNamibia 4,8913,039
WaihiNew Zealand 17,72011,011
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,56510,915
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,63710,960
WaimateNew Zealand 16,85810,476
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,56410,915
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,32110,763
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,28510,741
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,61810,948
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,48810,867
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,88811,116
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,43110,832
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,58410,927
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,59610,935
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,54310,901
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,36510,791
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,72711,016
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,43410,834
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,28110,739
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,27910,737
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,19110,682
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,78711,053
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,66710,978
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,77911,048
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,97010,545
WintonNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,77911,048
WarsawPoland 4,4632,774
WroclawPoland 4,2072,614
WonsanSouth Korea 11,9447,422
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9132,432
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6432,264
WauSudan 3,5142,184
WaddingtonUk 4,0542,519
Waco, TxUsa 9,4245,856
Wake IslandUsa 15,8509,849
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4275,858
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0905,648
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0635,011
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4966,522
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5265,298
Warren, OhUsa 7,7994,847
Warren, PaUsa 7,6254,738
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6745,390
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4814,649
Washington, IaUsa 8,7115,413
Washington, InUsa 8,3355,179
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7055,409
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3724,581
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0045,595
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4255,236
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0545,005
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9934,967
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0605,008
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6615,382
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5035,284
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4405,866
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1245,669
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8104,853
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3854,589
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9274,926
West Point, GaUsa 8,2725,140
West Point, NyUsa 7,2134,482
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5905,338
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2335,116
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4625,880
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2555,751
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4306,482
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3574,572
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4934,656
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9204,922
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4564,633
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3865,833
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3854,589
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3534,569
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6014,724
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5055,285
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9044,912
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8185,479
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7396,673
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7265,423
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8884,902
Winslow, AzUsa 10,4746,508
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8734,893
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6084,728
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8804,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -