Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2453,260
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,5213,431
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,4713,400
YaoundeCameroon 2,1411,331
YokoCameroon 2,0881,298
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5794,088
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4075,846
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1985,716
YanjiChina 11,8027,334
YichangChina 11,2376,983
YinchuanChina 10,4376,485
YiningChina 8,2795,144
YariguiesColombia 7,7434,812
YamasaDominican Republic 7,0554,384
YasicaDominican Republic 7,0974,410
YazdIran 5,9753,713
YakushimaJapan 12,8017,955
YamagataJapan 12,8027,955
YamaguchiJapan 12,5817,818
YokkaichiJapan 12,8577,990
YokohamaJapan 13,0038,080
YonagoJapan 12,6107,836
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5827,819
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,8369,219
YeMyanmar 10,6366,610
YolaNigeria 1,8741,164
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,2817,631
YurimaguasPeru 8,4155,229
YekaterinburgRussia 6,8614,263
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,1447,547
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4123,984
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6116,594
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,6756,634
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0206,226
York, PaUsa 7,4704,642
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7694,828
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9086,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -