Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,6934,159
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,6942,295
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,4603,393
Ze DocaBrazil 5,1953,228
ZhengzhouChina 11,2196,971
ZhijiangChina 11,2576,995
ZagrebCroatia 3,6792,286
ZugspitzeGermany 3,6422,263
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,3012,051
ZahedanIran 6,6084,106
ZanjanIran 5,4973,416
ZacatecasMexico 10,2296,356
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5956,584
ZinderNiger 1,329826
ZhobPakistan 7,4124,606
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,4298,345
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4308,345
ZamoscPoland 4,4352,756
Zielona GoraPoland 4,2372,633
ZigalovoRussia 9,6035,967
ZiganskRussia 9,7476,057
ZyryankaRussia 10,5856,577
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,7751,724
ZurichSwitzerland 3,5662,216
ZanzibarTanzania 5,3003,293
ZonguldakTurkey 4,3062,676
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,8843,035
ZitomirUkraine 4,6762,906
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,7952,980
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,8493,013
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,5566,559
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7215,419
ZambeziZambia 4,4262,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -