Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,2274,491
BustAfghanistan 6,9284,305
BatnaAlgeria 2,3041,432
BecharAlgeria 1,6401,019
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3571,464
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,489925
BiskraAlgeria 2,1861,358
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,606998
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,0906,270
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,0276,231
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,0446,242
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,3845,831
ByrdAntarctica 12,3427,669
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7085,412
BarilocheArgentina 9,5075,908
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1795,082
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,53710,277
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,29510,747
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2258,839
BrestBelarus 4,5762,844
BrusselsBelgium 3,8412,387
Belize CityBelize 8,9715,575
BeninBenin 1,299807
BohiconBenin 1,202747
BermudaBermuda 6,3873,969
BageBrazil 7,6364,745
BambuiBrazil 6,2233,867
BarbacenaBrazil 6,1323,811
BarbalhaBrazil 4,8052,986
BarcelosBrazil 6,8534,259
BarraBrazil 5,3923,351
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,2623,270
BarreirasBrazil 5,6243,495
BelémBrazil 5,3803,343
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,0513,760
BelterraBrazil 6,0933,786
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,3573,329
Bom JesusBrazil 7,1754,459
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,5543,451
BrasiliaBrazil 6,1123,798
BrevesBrazil 5,5953,477
BurgasBulgaria 4,0662,527
BurundiBurundi 4,1952,607
BatouriCameroon 2,3381,453
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0044,353
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5086,530
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4785,268
Banff, AbCanada 10,0416,239
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6074,727
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0323,749
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9166,162
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7505,437
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2146,347
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4684,641
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7476,678
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0735,638
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2365,739
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0684,392
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7856,702
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1933,227
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4466,491
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9015,531
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,7211,691
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,8781,788
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7846,080
BeijingChina 11,1236,912
BarranquillaColombia 7,7394,809
Benito SalasColombia 8,0274,988
BogotáColombia 7,8504,878
BrnoCzech Republic 4,0162,496
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4692,155
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2262,005
BaniDominican Republic 7,0974,410
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1784,461
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0154,360
BahariyaEgypt 3,5072,179
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7352,321
BiarritzFrance 2,9721,847
BordeauxFrance 3,1281,944
BrestFrance 3,5252,190
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,68710,369
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,68710,369
BitamGabon 2,2761,414
BanjulGambia 1,502933
BerlinGermany 4,2192,622
BrockenGermany 4,0772,534
BokeGuinea 1,429888
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,459907
BudapestHungary 3,9662,465
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9692,466
BangaloreIndia 8,6135,352
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2265,112
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,2555,751
BikanerIndia 7,8284,865
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2258,218
BabolsarIran 5,8653,645
Bandar AbbasIran 6,1783,839
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5963,477
Bandar LengehIran 6,0273,745
BirjandIran 6,4384,001
BushehrIran 5,6323,500
BaghdadIraq 5,0523,139
BasraIraq 5,3493,324
BelmulletIreland 4,2092,615
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0602,523
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3062,055
BergamoItaly 3,4242,128
BolognaItaly 3,3662,091
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5572,211
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1271,943
BrindisiItaly 3,3342,072
BondoukouIvory Coast 970603
BouakeIvory Coast 1,029639
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,7544,818
BeirutLebanon 4,2762,657
BenghaziLibya 2,8971,800
BirzaiLithuania 4,9693,088
BitolaMacedonia 3,5692,218
BlantyreMalawi 5,5113,425
BvumbweMalawi 5,5363,440
BintuluMalaysia 12,6557,864
BamakoMali 707440
Bko-SMali 709441
BougounMali 767476
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,297806
BaitagMongolia 9,0095,599
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1145,663
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9336,172
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5256,540
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5176,536
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6846,018
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3886,455
BulganMongolia 9,7706,071
BhamawMyanmar 10,2396,362
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,66710,357
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,70610,381
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,24710,717
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,40210,814
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,6565,379
BilmaNiger 1,7001,057
Birni N’KonniNiger 946588
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5634,078
BergenNorway 4,8983,044
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8963,043
BjornoyaNorway 6,5614,077
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7543,575
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5333,438
BadinPakistan 7,4524,631
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,7914,841
BalakotPakistan 7,7354,807
BarkhanPakistan 7,4544,632
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,2975,156
BascoPhilippines 12,7247,907
BialystokPoland 4,6382,882
BejaPortugal 2,4101,498
BragancaPortugal 2,8061,744
BistritaRomania 4,2162,620
BucharestRomania 4,1122,555
BajkitRussia 8,8565,503
BarabinskRussia 7,9364,932
BarnaulRussia 8,2915,152
BerezovoRussia 7,2724,519
BiserRussia 6,8054,229
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1316,917
BogdarinRussia 10,1016,277
BogucanyRussia 9,0195,605
BomnakRussia 10,8626,750
BorRussia 8,5325,302
BorzjaRussia 10,5096,530
BratskRussia 9,3415,804
BelgradeSerbia 3,8112,368
BoSierra Leone 1,365848
BontheSierra Leone 1,454904
BratislavaSlovakia 3,9442,451
BerberaSomalia 5,2293,249
BusanSouth Korea 12,3457,671
BadajozSpain 2,4871,546
BarcelonaSpain 2,7701,722
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,8461,769
BabanusaSudan 3,3772,098
BaselSwitzerland 3,5582,211
BernSwitzerland 3,4892,168
BangkokThailand 10,9666,815
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,9646,813
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,6776,635
BizerteTunisia 2,6021,617
BalikesirTurkey 3,9202,436
BursaTurkey 4,0372,508
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7144,172
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,2732,655
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2212,623
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2232,624
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9752,470
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,7842,351
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7952,358
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1296,916
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6676,007
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4474,628
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,0216,227
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,0226,228
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7055,409
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9005,530
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3755,826
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8464,876
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9644,327
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5765,950
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6885,399
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2136,968
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1876,952
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0524,382
Bettles, AkUsa 10,3566,436
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4846,515
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1335,054
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8286,107
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3754,583
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4205,232
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9726,818
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2295,735
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7914,842
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9234,923
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6076,591
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3125,165
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1384,435
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6215,979
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4826,514
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5615,320
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2474,504
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9684,330
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3895,213
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2865,149
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6745,390
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3945,838
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1404,437
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7905,462
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9774,957
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5314,680
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4635,259
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3605,817
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7535,439
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6255,981
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8435,495
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7576,684
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7554,819
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9674,951
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5954,720
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9825,581
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8464,876
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6445,371
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1454,440
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6816,637
BajsunUzbekistan 7,1544,446
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6864,155
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,1804,462
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,3543,327
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,3653,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -