Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,3564,571
KandaharAfghanistan 7,0694,393
KhostAfghanistan 7,4354,620
KunduzAfghanistan 7,3134,544
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,0406,239
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2138,832
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6872,291
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,4143,365
KandiBenin 897557
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3656,441
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8414,873
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8444,874
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3436,427
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6875,398
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4204,611
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,8466,118
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1695,697
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9944,346
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2184,486
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,9154,918
KashiChina 7,9034,911
KunmingChina 10,7286,666
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1051,930
KhargaEgypt 3,6022,238
KosseirEgypt 3,9812,474
KajaaniFinland 5,7703,586
KuopioFinland 5,6503,511
KuusamoFinland 5,9603,704
KarlsruheGermany 3,7302,318
KasselGermany 3,9952,483
KonstanzGermany 3,6142,246
KumasiGhana 1,128701
KalamataGreece 3,3352,072
KerkiraGreece 3,3712,095
Kythira IslandGreece 3,3592,087
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5464,068
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1013,791
KankanGuinea 982610
KindiaGuinea 1,301808
KissidougouGuinea 1,119696
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,9219,272
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9177,405
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9187,406
KeszthelyHungary 3,8192,373
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3533,327
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,4355,863
KotaIndia 8,1335,054
KozhikodeIndia 8,4725,265
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2088,829
KermanIran 6,2283,870
KermanshahIran 5,3373,317
Khoram AbadIran 5,4283,373
KilkennyIreland 4,0022,487
KingstonJamaica 7,7744,831
KagoshimaJapan 12,7087,897
KanazawaJapan 12,7277,909
KaruizawaJapan 12,8617,992
KatsuuraJapan 13,0668,120
KawaguchikoJapan 12,9458,044
KitamiesashiJapan 12,3237,658
KobeJapan 12,7907,948
KochiJapan 12,7687,934
KofuJapan 12,9188,028
KumagayaJapan 12,9278,033
KumamotoJapan 12,6287,847
KumejimaJapan 12,7807,941
KureJapan 12,6507,861
KushiroJapan 12,5847,820
KutchanJapan 12,4187,717
KyotoJapan 12,7977,952
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2815,146
KitaleKenya 4,5152,806
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3563,329
KufraLibya 2,8581,776
KaunasLithuania 4,8192,994
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7892,976
KybartaiLithuania 4,7552,955
KarongaMalawi 5,0293,125
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,4227,098
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,8607,991
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,4527,116
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,5367,168
KuantanMalaysia 11,6057,211
KuchingMalaysia 12,4357,727
KayesMali 938583
KeniebaMali 985612
KidalMali 499310
KitaMali 806501
KoutiaMali 554344
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,00310,566
KisinevMoldova 4,4622,773
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8096,717
KhatgalMongolia 9,4755,888
KhovdMongolia 8,9635,570
KhujirtMongolia 9,7996,089
KhutagMongolia 9,6886,020
KenitraMorocco 1,9821,232
KalewaMyanmar 9,9986,213
KathaMyanmar 10,1596,313
KawthaungMyanmar 10,9016,774
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,0556,248
KengtungMyanmar 10,5846,577
KhamtiMyanmar 10,0336,235
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,3293,311
KathmanduNepal 8,9975,591
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,61311,566
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,14610,655
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,60910,943
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,30710,755
KarioiNew Zealand 17,48710,867
KawerauNew Zealand 17,64310,963
KopuaNew Zealand 17,42310,827
KanoNigeria 1,349839
KangnungNorth Korea 12,1447,546
KarasjokNorway 6,1803,841
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0733,152
KristiansandNorway 4,6922,916
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2213,244
KhasabOman 6,1713,835
KarachiPakistan 7,2584,510
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,2724,519
KhanpurPakistan 7,5644,701
KhuzdarPakistan 7,1824,463
KororPalau 14,6289,090
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1632,587
KlodzkoPoland 4,1342,569
KoszalinPoland 4,4782,783
KrakowPoland 4,2302,628
KalakanRussia 10,2336,359
KaliningradRussia 4,6782,907
KamenskoeRussia 11,1506,929
KandalaksaRussia 6,1533,823
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6024,103
KazanRussia 6,1543,824
KemRussia 6,0483,758
KerchRussia 4,8443,010
KhabarovskRussia 11,6587,245
KirenskRussia 9,6235,980
KirovRussia 6,3083,920
KljuciRussia 11,7507,301
KolpasevRussia 8,1945,092
KorfRussia 11,3847,074
KostromaRussia 5,8053,607
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3685,822
KotlasRussia 6,2913,909
KrasnodarRussia 5,0173,118
KrasnojarskRussia 6,7024,165
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,6884,156
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8285,486
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6614,761
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1323,810
KurganRussia 7,1254,428
KurskRussia 5,1923,226
KyraRussia 10,2806,388
KigaliRwanda 4,1912,605
KoldaSenegal 1,355842
KabalaSierra Leone 1,221759
KosiceSlovakia 4,1762,595
KimberleySouth Africa 5,8833,656
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,9497,425
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,0685,635
KadugliSudan 3,5872,229
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6942,296
KassalaSudan 4,2062,614
KhartoumSudan 3,7952,359
KostiSudan 3,8492,392
KalmarSweden 4,7242,936
KaresuandoSweden 6,0193,740
KarlstadSweden 4,9283,062
KristianstadSweden 4,6012,859
KamishliSyria 4,8743,029
KanchanaburiThailand 10,8516,743
Khlong YaiThailand 11,2767,007
Khon KaenThailand 11,0856,889
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,0126,843
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,0736,881
KairouanTunisia 2,4701,535
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,5312,816
KarsTurkey 5,1383,193
KastamonuTurkey 4,4482,764
KayseriTurkey 4,4582,770
KonyaTurkey 4,1892,603
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4864,031
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7274,181
KinlossUk 4,5462,825
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,0813,157
KievUkraine 4,7872,975
KirillovkaUkraine 4,9423,071
KirovogradUkraine 4,7542,954
KlepininoUkraine 4,7072,925
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,8523,015
Kovel’Ukraine 4,5482,826
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,7852,974
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1625,072
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1066,280
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9825,582
Keene, NhUsa 7,0494,380
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0505,002
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7466,056
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1345,054
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6796,015
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2877,014
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3555,813
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6024,724
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9506,804
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1285,051
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2667,001
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,5626,564
KabompoZambia 4,5102,802
KabweZambia 4,8983,044
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,8973,043
KafirondaZambia 4,7292,939
KaomaZambia 4,6522,891
KasamaZambia 4,8072,987
KasempaZambia 4,6262,875
KawambwaZambia 4,6032,860
KaroiZimbabwe 5,1723,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -