Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timbuktu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timbuktu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timbuktu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,3544,570
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,4724,643
JuninArgentina 8,3625,196
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,7634,202
JacobinaBrazil 5,1583,205
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5082,801
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,3942,731
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,0833,780
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,1373,813
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7096,033
JiuquanChina 9,7676,069
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,7585,443
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,1134,420
JimaniDominican Republic 7,2544,508
JoensuuFinland 5,6953,539
JokioinenFinland 5,3333,314
JyvskylFinland 5,5433,445
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6964,161
JulianehbGreenland 5,9563,701
JagdalpurIndia 8,9045,533
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,3157,653
JerusalemIsrael 4,1942,606
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,8215,482
JosNigeria 1,500932
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0353,750
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0393,753
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,3554,570
JhelumPakistan 7,7894,840
JiwaniPakistan 6,7364,186
JuliacaPeru 8,1885,088
JakutskRussia 10,3276,417
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,5123,425
JenisejskRussia 8,7235,421
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,5537,801
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,1467,548
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6462,266
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4512,766
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8423,009
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,8473,633
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,2421,393
JubaSudan 3,9972,484
JokkmokkSweden 5,7863,596
JönköpingSweden 4,7772,969
Jonkoping ASweden 4,7722,966
JendoubaTunisia 2,4821,543
JerbaTunisia 2,3471,459
JerseyUk 3,6092,243
JaltaUkraine 4,6392,883
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7535,439
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5625,320
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0114,978
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5685,324
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6314,742
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5666,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -